Friday, November 7, 2008

TAG

Alright i've been tagged a few times the last few weeks, but I've been super busy, so I'll just start with this one from my sister and hopefully I can get to the others some other time

The HS tag:

1. Did you date someone from your school? yeah, a few people

2. What kind of car did you drive? '92 Honda Accord and '93 Ford Ranger

3. Were you a party animal? yeah, but not in the drinking sense

4. Were you considered a flirt? yup

5. Were you in band, orchestra, or choir? choir

6. What was your most embarrassing moment of high school? well kelsey and i were headed home from school in my truck (a stick i hadn't quite mastered). We were on main street and for some reason there were a bunch of guys on the side of the road next to a red light we were stopped at. Well, of course I stalled my truck when the light when green and the guys on the side of the road started clapping and whistling and all the cars around me started honking, haha!

7. Were you a nerd? nope

8. Were you on any varsity teams? No

9. Did you get suspended/expelled? No

10. Can you still sing the fight song? ummm?? maybe if other people sang it with me to refresh my memory

11. Who were your favorite teachers? Mrs.Ashton, Mrs.Woolf, Mr. Grover, Coach Buck

12. What was your school's full name? Madison Senior High School

13. School mascot? bobcats

14. Did you go to homecoming, and with who? junior year: sugar salem: devin rothwell, madison: carson tietjen senior year: sugar salem: josh siepert madison: fielding davis

15. If you could go back and do it again, would you? not a chance! it was super fun but college was way better and now married life is even better than that!

16. What do you remember most about graduation? haha... well you see I was sitting there waiting for my row to go up when I remembered I owed one of the counselors 10 bucks and she said I couldn't walk unless I paid her and she was the one reading the names... so when it was my rows turn, I ran up into the stands and made my dad give me the money, haha!!!

17. Where did you go senior skip day? I don't think we had one.

18. Were you in a club? oh boy... Spirit Club, NHS, BPA, FCCLA, student body/ gov't (is that considered a club?) Natural Helpers... there might be more.

19. Have you gained some weight since then? I just had a baby.... so yes, but it's slowly coming off :)

20. Who was your prom date? Junior year I think weston anderson, but that might have been the christmas dance, i don't remember and senior year dave page

21. Are you planning on going to your 10 year reunion? If I'm around. I stay in touch with the friends I want to see.

22. Looking back, what advice would you give yourself? work harder in chemistry... or just not even take it.


That was fun, I tag some of my friends from HS! amy, camille, sara

No comments:

-