Friday, February 13, 2009

...

















So it's been awhile.. oh well. Not a whole lot new with us, we're just kinda boring :) Next weekend we are headed to my parents and are going snowboarding- yay!! Samantha has grown soooo so much the last few weeks (her 3 month growth spurt I guess) and next week is due for her 4 month checkup! Exciting! Maybe we'll get to start her on rice cereal, I guess we'll see! She is still cute as ever and just smiles and laughs all day! She's recently learned how to grab things she wants and always puts them in her mouth. And I don't know how we're going to teach her to sit, she would much rather stand or kneel, we have to physically force her to bend at the hip, haha oh well. Well, these are some pics of her I took earlier today!















2 comments:

brianamw said...

Oh my goodness!! She is so cute! I love all of those pictures and I can't believe how big she is getting

SAHARA said...

Yay for coming to rexburg!! You totally should stop by if you can!! She is super cute by the way! and big!!

-